Pre-Combine Player Rankings

Full rankings of all 127 prospects, by position, that will be attending the 2013 NFL Scouting Combine, per NFLDraftScout.com

QUARTERBACKS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
115Geno SmithWest VirginiaQB6-32204.871
218Matt BarkleySouthern CalQB6-22304.841
329Mike GlennonNorth Carolina StateQB6-72205.121-2
442Tyler WilsonArkansasQB6-22184.92
547Ryan NassibSyracuseQB6-22235.022
661E.J. ManuelFlorida StateQB6-42374.672
781*Tyler BrayTennesseeQB6-52155.162-3
8108Landry JonesOklahomaQB6-42214.923-4

RUNNING BACKS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
136*Eddie LacyAlabamaRB5-102204.531-2
259*Giovani BernardNorth CarolinaRB5-102054.572
373*Joseph RandleOklahoma StateRB6-02004.52-3
478Montee BallWisconsinRB5-112154.572-3
584Andre EllingtonClemsonRB5-101974.443
689Stepfan TaylorStanfordRB5-92164.573
796Johnathan FranklinUCLARB5-102014.53
8109Christine MichaelTexas A&MRB5-102214.493-4

WIDE RECEIVERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
113*Keenan AllenCaliforniaWR6-32104.531
219*Cordarrelle PattersonTennesseeWR6-32054.461
335*DeAndre HopkinsClemsonWR6-12004.561-2
439Tavon AustinWest VirginiaWR5-91754.381-2
543*Robert WoodsSouthern CalWR6-11904.472
645Quinton PattonLouisiana TechWR6-02024.522
750Terrance WilliamsBaylorWR6-22014.492
854Markus WheatonOregon StateWR5-111834.442
956Aaron DobsonMarshallWR6-32034.532
1066*Justin HunterTennesseeWR6-42004.492-3
1177*Da'Rick RogersTennessee TechWR6-22064.522-3
1283Cobi HamiltonArkansasWR6-21994.523
1391Marquise GoodwinTexasWR5-91794.363
14103*Stedman BaileyWest VirginiaWR5-101954.493-4
15105Tavarres KingGeorgiaWR6-01924.493-4
16119Chris HarperKansas StateWR6-12284.464

TIGHT ENDS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
131*Zach ErtzStanfordTE6-62524.791-2
237*Tyler EifertNotre DameTE6-52524.81-2
363Travis KelceCincinnatiTE6-52604.682
474Vance McDonaldRiceTE6-42624.832-3
590*Gavin EscobarSan Diego StateTE6-52554.783
6102*Jordan ReedFloridaTE6-32434.623-4

OFFENSIVE TACKLES        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
11*Luke JoeckelTexas A&MOT6-63105.161
26Eric FisherCentral MichiganOT6-73055.361
311Lane JohnsonOklahomaOT6-63025.041
424*D.J. FlukerAlabamaOT6-53555.321
549Dallas ThomasTennesseeOT6-53085.082
653Kyle LongOregonOT6-63045.042
757*David BakhtiariColoradoOT6-42955.272
864*Menelik WatsonFlorida StateOT6-53205.062-3
979Oday AboushiVirginiaOT6-53105.232-3
1098Terron ArmsteadArkansas-Pine BluffOT6-53064.863
11112*Chris FaulkLSUOT6-53235.083-4
12118Jordan MillsLouisiana TechOT6-53185.333-4

GUARDS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
13Chance WarmackAlabamaOG6-23225.341
222Jonathan CooperNorth CarolinaOG6-33105.171
369Larry WarfordKentuckyOG6-33335.342-3
492*Justin PughSyracuseOG6-53015.123
5114Brian WintersKent StateOG6-43105.093-4

CENTERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
152Barrett JonesAlabamaC6-43055.432
255*Travis FrederickWisconsinC6-43385.272
388Brian SchwenkeCaliforniaC6-33075.233

DEFENSIVE ENDS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
12*Bjoern WernerFlorida StateDE6-42564.781
24*Damontre MooreTexas A&MDE6-42504.831
39*Barkevious MingoLSUDE6-42404.571
416Ezekiel AnsahBYUDE6-52744.741
521Datone JonesUCLADE6-42804.821
625Alex OkaforTexasDE6-52614.781
726Dion JordanOregonDE6-62434.681
832*Sam MontgomeryLSUDE6-52604.591-2
968John SimonOhio StateDE6-22564.762-3
1076Margus HuntSouthern MethodistDE6-82774.742-3
1182Cornellius CarradineFlorida StateDE6-42654.752-3
12100Malliciah GoodmanClemsonDE6-42724.743
13115Devin TaylorSouth CarolinaDE6-72754.793-4

DEFENSIVE TACKLES        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
17Star LotuleleiUtahDT6-33205.141
210*Sheldon RichardsonMissouriDT6-32954.891
312*Sharrif FloydFloridaDT6-33035.171
420Jesse WilliamsAlabamaDT6-33204.941
528*Johnathan HankinsOhio StateDT6-33205.321
630John JenkinsGeorgiaDT6-43595.211-2
740Kawann ShortPurdueDT6-33085.161-2
871Brandon WilliamsMissouri SouthernDT6-23415.092-3
994Sylvester WilliamsNorth CarolinaDT6-33135.083
10106*Akeem SpenceIllinoisDT6-13055.123-4

OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
18*Jarvis JonesGeorgiaOLB6-22424.741
227*Alec OgletreeGeorgiaOLB6-32344.631
358Arthur BrownKansas StateOLB6-12284.622
462Khaseem GreeneRutgersOLB6-12364.642
567Sean PorterTexas A&MOLB6-12314.652-3
672Sio MooreConnecticutOLB6-12404.642-3
775Brandon JenkinsFlorida StateOLB6-32604.692-3
886Devonte HollomanSouth CarolinaOLB6-22464.643
993Jamie CollinsSouthern MissOLB6-32454.653
10101Trevardo WilliamsConnecticutOLB6-12354.523
11110Zaviar GoodenMissouriOLB6-22334.493-4
12116Chase ThomasStanfordOLB6-32414.743-4
13120Keith PoughHowardOLB6-22414.844

INSIDE LINEBACKERS        
POSOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
134*Kevin MinterLSUILB6-12454.681-2
238Manti Te'oNotre DameILB6-22554.751-2
3104Kiko AlonsoOregonILB6-32424.743-4
4117Nico JohnsonAlabamaILB6-12494.633-4

CORNERBACKS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
15*Dee MillinerAlabamaCB6-11984.471
217*Xavier RhodesFlorida StateCB6-12174.541
323Desmond TrufantWashingtonCB5-111904.491
433Johnthan BanksMississippi StateCB6-11854.521-2
546*Logan RyanRutgersCB6-01904.532
648Jordan PoyerOregon StateCB6-01824.492
760Jamar TaylorBoise StateCB5-111924.472
870Darius SlayMississippi StateCB6-11904.532-3
980Robert AlfordSoutheast LouisianaCB5-101864.422-3
1087*David AmersonNorth Carolina StateCB6-21944.593
1197Leon McFaddenSan Diego StateCB5-101934.493
12107B.W. WebbWilliam & MaryCB5-101834.433-4
13113Blidi Wreh-WilsonConnecticutCB6-11924.443-4

FREE SAFETIES        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
114Kenny VaccaroTexasFS6-12184.491
251*Eric ReidLSUFS6-22124.592
365Phillip ThomasFresno StateFS6-12104.572-3
485Bacarri RamboGeorgiaFS6-12154.563
595*Tony JeffersonOklahomaFS5-112124.533
6111D.J. SwearingerSouth CarolinaFS5-112104.563-4

STRONG SAFETIES        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
141*Matt ElamFloridaSS5-102024.532
244Jonathan CyprienFlorida InternationalSS6-02094.562
399Shawn WilliamsGeorgiaSS6-02114.543

KICKERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
1225Dustin HopkinsFlorida StateK6-21894.96-7
2251Caleb SturgisFloridaK5-101864.777
3255Brett MaherNebraskaK6-01854.897

PUNTERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
1162*Brad WingLSUP6-21974.865
2211Quinn SharpOklahoma StateP6-11934.866-7

LONG SNAPPERS        
RankOverallPlayerCollegePosHgtWgt40 TimeProj. Rd.
1365Carson TinkerAlabamaLS6-02315FA
2384Luke IngramHawaiiLS6-52515.02FA

NinersDigest.com Recommended Stories


  • Peyton Manning emerged alone atop yet another category in the NFL record book tonight vs the Niners, as he tossed touchdown #509 under the national spotlight of Sunday Night Football (NBC). (Photo…

  • Former USC and NFL running back LenDale White added tons of drama to what was a relatively quiet Homecoming weekend for the Trojans.

  • Here’s a way to watch football and improve your golf swing at the same time. In your living room (or on the range), practice the one-minute golf swing, as shown in this video. Set the timer on your…

  • Dr. Roto, like many others, can't believe Seattle Seahawks QB Russell Wilson (pictured above) passed for over 300 yards and rushed for over 100 yards in the same game. First time that's ever happened…

  • As soon as those winds fall off, get into the stand! I always tell people you can't kill them if you aren't out, but if you want to try and pick an opportune time – this is it.